Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8965,528
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3207,034
ParanaArgentina 11,9027,396
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8677,374
PehuajoArgentina 12,2247,596
PergaminoArgentina 12,0987,518
PigeArgentina 12,3667,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7287,288
PosadasArgentina 11,7087,275
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4237,099
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5677,188
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3967,703
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1648,180
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2534,507
ParakouBenin 11,3657,062
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0936,894
ParacatuBrazil 11,2416,985
ParanaBrazil 10,7456,677
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9297,413
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2366,982
ParintinsBrazil 9,2965,777
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1966,336
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9777,442
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3917,078
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7126,656
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0006,836
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4447,111
PeixeBrazil 10,6586,623
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8676,753
PicosBrazil 10,5906,581
PiraiBrazil 11,9157,404
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9946,832
PompeuBrazil 11,5347,167
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2626,998
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4645,881
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8587,369
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4975,902
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2047,584
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5286,542
PosseBrazil 10,9756,820
PlevenBulgaria 8,4535,253
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5915,339
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8056,714
Peace River, AbCanada 791491
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2341,389
Penticton, BcCanada 1,203748
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7352,321
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8022,363
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6141,624
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,065662
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6552,893
Port Hardy, BcCanada 877545
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2461,396
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6161,004
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 678421
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 461286
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9171,191
ParronChile 11,6767,256
Puerto AysenChile 12,6857,882
Puerto MonttChile 12,2817,632
Punta ArenasChile 13,4838,378
PingbianChina 8,4515,252
PeralesColombia 7,6174,733
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8524,879
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5904,095
PragueCzech Republic 7,5184,672
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4824,028
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4654,018
PoloDominican Republic 6,5034,041
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3853,968
PichilingueEcuador 7,9564,944
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9034,911
PuyoEcuador 8,0705,015
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9056,155
ParisFrance 7,3244,551
PerpignanFrance 7,9564,944
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,36011,409
Port-GentilGabon 12,6587,866
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,4874,653
PotsdamGermany 7,2514,506
PatrasGreece 8,9505,562
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0561,899
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5792,846
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2274,491
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4153,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1173,801
PecsHungary 8,0434,998
PambanIndia 12,0407,482
PuneIndia 11,1826,949
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2717,625
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7327,290
PadovaItaly 7,9494,940
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8494,877
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7545,440
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7415,432
PantelleriaItaly 8,8535,501
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9714,953
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4795,269
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2095,101
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3225,172
PiacenzaItaly 7,9434,936
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0895,027
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0625,010
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4505,251
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5545,315
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3585,194
PrizziItaly 8,7995,468
PakseLaos 10,4046,465
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6487,238
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7119,763
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7469,785
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2945,154
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4535,253
PatheinMyanmar 10,7116,656
PutaoMyanmar 9,5215,916
PyiMyanmar 10,4846,515
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6146,596
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0757,503
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0747,503
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2393,877
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0147,465
PohangNorth Korea 7,2244,489
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1294,430
PadidanPakistan 10,3856,454
PanjgurPakistan 10,4316,482
ParachinarPakistan 9,5855,956
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6266,603
PeshawarPakistan 9,5445,931
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4846,515
PilarParaguay 11,5417,172
PiscoPeru 9,3805,829
PiuraPeru 8,3175,169
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6025,967
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2816,389
PoznanPoland 7,3324,556
PrzemyslPoland 7,7284,802
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8084,852
PortalegrePortugal 7,9254,925
Porto Portugal 7,6964,783
PavelecRussia 7,5014,661
PecoraRussia 6,2643,893
PermRussia 7,0634,389
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2942,668
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5774,087
PjatigorskRussia 8,6035,346
PoronajskRussia 5,3853,346
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3495,188
Providenja BayRussia 2,3431,456
PskovRussia 6,9494,318
PodorSenegal 9,8076,094
PopradSlovakia 7,7594,821
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,75210,410
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0009,943
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2755,142
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,1557,554
Port SudanSudan 11,2626,998
ParamariboSuriname 8,5745,328
PiteňSweden 6,0503,760
PalmyraSyria 9,6205,978
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6385,368
PhetchabunThailand 10,4806,512
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4816,513
PhraeThailand 10,3506,432
PhuketThailand 11,4707,128
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4477,113
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7126,657
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0066,839
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7684,827
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9614,326
PoltavaUkraine 7,9224,923
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1937,577
PradoUruguay 12,4027,707
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4757,752
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6712,281
Pana, IlUsa 3,5782,223
Paoli, InUsa 3,7822,350
Paris, IlUsa 3,5862,228
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6401,641
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4152,743
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4281,509
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5712,219
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,4322,133
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,604997
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4762,781
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4362,135
Perry, OkUsa 3,4612,151
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3262,688
Philo, OhUsa 3,9262,440
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0851,917
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,5481,584
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8782,410
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6931,673
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7961,737
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9872,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3092,677
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,4272,751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7702,343
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1021,306
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6931,673
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4472,142
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0342,507
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,247775
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,1792,597
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2502,641
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,247775
Portage, WiUsa 3,2051,992
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3152,681
Portland, OregonUsa 1,511939
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1591,963
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8482,391
Priest River, IdUsa 1,428887
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4382,758
Princeton, InUsa 3,7562,334
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,4002,734
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8911,796
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9074,913
PetaukeZambia 14,8639,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -