Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6996,027
In SalahAlgeria 9,5285,921
InnsbruckAustria 7,7424,811
IbiriteBrazil 11,6637,247
IguatuBrazil 10,6516,619
IlheusBrazil 11,4597,121
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0976,275
IndaialBrazil 12,0207,469
IpameriBrazil 11,2156,969
IraiBrazil 11,8337,353
IreceBrazil 10,9686,816
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1696,940
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2495,747
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4955,900
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5287,163
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8967,392
ItapevaBrazil 11,7627,309
ItirucuBrazil 11,2737,005
ItuacuBrazil 11,2386,983
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3357,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,523946
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9451,830
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,112691
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2232,003
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4521,524
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3426,427
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,7116,034
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8818,626
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3823,966
IzobambaEcuador 7,9264,925
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9816,202
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0153,738
IoanninaGreece 8,7745,452
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7462,328
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6162,869
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,6846,639
IranshahrIran 10,4436,489
IstranaItaly 7,9274,926
IidaJapan 6,8274,242
IizukaJapan 7,3754,583
IrakoJapan 6,9464,316
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6005,344
IrozakiJapan 6,8534,259
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5895,337
IshinomakiJapan 6,3823,966
IwamizawaJapan 5,9463,695
IzuharaJapan 7,3974,596
IrbidJordan 9,8146,099
IfraneMorocco 8,5895,338
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9518,048
IlorinNigeria 11,5387,170
InchonNorth Korea 7,2314,493
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6402,883
IslamabadPakistan 9,5585,939
IquitosPeru 8,5255,297
IloiloPhilippines 9,9826,203
IasiRomania 8,0975,031
IcaRussia 4,2842,662
IlirnejRussia 3,1451,954
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4523,388
IrkutskRussia 6,7684,206
Ivdel’Russia 6,7404,189
IbizaSpain 8,2985,156
IspartaTurkey 9,1705,698
IstanbulTurkey 8,7955,465
IzmirTurkey 9,0395,617
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8484,877
IzmailUkraine 8,3115,165
Imperial, NeUsa 2,7561,713
Independence, KsUsa 3,4192,125
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0742,532
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7062,303
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1711,971
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6161,625
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8913,039
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0851,917
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1111,933
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,0492,516
IsokaZambia 14,4468,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -