Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5245,918
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9086,157
KhostAfghanistan 9,6435,992
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2975,777
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7199,147
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9438,664
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8824,898
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9865,584
KandiBenin 11,1966,957
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,054655
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1951,985
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1931,984
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,165724
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4771,539
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9062,427
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,332828
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,279795
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4752,159
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9452,452
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8725,513
KashiChina 8,8675,510
KunmingChina 9,5455,931
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3078,269
KhargaEgypt 10,5156,534
KosseirEgypt 10,5006,525
KajaaniFinland 6,2413,879
KuopioFinland 6,3913,971
KuusamoFinland 6,0763,776
KarlsruheGermany 7,4834,650
KasselGermany 7,2744,520
KonstanzGermany 7,6414,748
KumasiGhana 11,4437,111
KalamataGreece 9,0845,645
KerkiraGreece 8,7635,445
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1905,711
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8542,395
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6222,872
KankanGuinea 10,7066,653
KindiaGuinea 10,5596,562
KissidougouGuinea 10,7636,688
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6812,909
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2905,773
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2915,774
KeszthelyHungary 7,9414,934
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2623,270
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3456,429
KotaIndia 10,4196,475
KozhikodeIndia 11,9247,410
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9237,409
KermanIran 10,1346,298
KermanshahIran 9,6966,025
Khoram AbadIran 9,8006,090
KilkennyIreland 6,6354,123
KingstonJamaica 6,2163,863
KagoshimaJapan 7,5764,708
KanazawaJapan 6,7954,223
KaruizawaJapan 6,7144,172
KatsuuraJapan 6,7244,179
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7784,212
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7603,579
KobeJapan 7,0404,375
KochiJapan 7,2324,494
KofuJapan 6,7744,210
KumagayaJapan 6,6874,155
KumamotoJapan 7,4514,630
KumejimaJapan 8,2615,133
KureJapan 7,2244,489
KushiroJapan 5,8273,621
KutchanJapan 6,0263,745
KyotoJapan 6,9844,340
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7374,808
KitaleKenya 13,2758,249
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2696,381
KufraLibya 10,5006,525
KaunasLithuania 7,2014,475
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0634,389
KybartaiLithuania 7,2104,480
KarongaMalawi 14,4558,982
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4677,125
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7966,709
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8087,338
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5127,154
KuantanMalaysia 11,6617,247
KuchingMalaysia 11,5327,166
KayesMali 10,2006,338
KeniebaMali 10,3666,442
KidalMali 10,3836,452
KitaMali 10,4326,483
KoutiaMali 10,6926,644
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5914,717
KisinevMoldova 8,1345,054
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6684,143
KhatgalMongolia 7,0844,402
KhovdMongolia 7,5854,713
KhujirtMongolia 7,3474,566
KhutagMongolia 7,1044,415
KenitraMorocco 8,4515,252
KalewaMyanmar 10,0646,254
KathaMyanmar 9,8876,144
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2506,991
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4846,515
KengtungMyanmar 10,0506,245
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7236,042
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6919,751
KathmanduNepal 9,8946,148
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6306,605
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1657,560
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9937,453
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8117,340
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0247,472
KanoNigeria 11,3297,040
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0924,407
KarasjokNorway 5,6603,517
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0753,775
KristiansandNorway 6,5344,061
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0303,747
KhasabOman 10,5876,579
KarachiPakistan 10,6296,605
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6156,596
KhanpurPakistan 10,1456,304
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3016,401
KororPalau 9,6325,985
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7364,807
KlodzkoPoland 7,5364,683
KoszalinPoland 7,1294,430
KrakowPoland 7,6414,748
KalakanRussia 6,0603,766
KaliningradRussia 7,1614,450
KamenskoeRussia 3,3822,101
KandalaksaRussia 5,9753,713
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8753,651
KazanRussia 7,3214,549
KemRussia 6,2363,875
KerchRussia 8,4035,222
KhabarovskRussia 5,8383,628
KirenskRussia 6,1213,804
KirovRussia 6,9984,348
KljuciRussia 3,9692,466
KolpasevRussia 6,7154,173
KorfRussia 3,4872,167
KostromaRussia 7,0744,396
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8612,400
KotlasRussia 6,7074,168
KrasnodarRussia 8,4685,262
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7084,790
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2014,475
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7334,184
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5462,825
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5924,718
KurganRussia 7,2774,522
KurskRussia 7,6994,784
KyraRussia 6,7544,197
KigaliRwanda 13,5028,391
KoldaSenegal 10,1746,322
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6726,632
KosiceSlovakia 7,8184,858
KimberleySouth Africa 16,19610,064
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8134,233
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,2007,581
KadugliSudan 12,0807,507
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2957,019
KassalaSudan 11,7067,274
KhartoumSudan 11,6317,228
KostiSudan 11,9007,395
KalmarSweden 6,8774,273
KaresuandoSweden 5,7353,564
KarlstadSweden 6,5234,054
KristianstadSweden 6,8954,285
KamishliSyria 9,3685,821
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7956,708
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8736,757
Khon KaenThailand 10,4056,466
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8276,728
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5876,579
KairouanTunisia 8,9175,541
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2695,760
KarsTurkey 8,9915,587
KastamonuTurkey 8,8185,480
KayseriTurkey 9,1295,673
KonyaTurkey 9,1755,702
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7845,458
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5335,924
KinlossUk 6,2733,898
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8974,907
KievUkraine 7,7864,839
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1895,089
KirovogradUkraine 8,0134,980
KlepininoUkraine 8,3525,190
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0434,998
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6104,729
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0795,020
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5352,197
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,528949
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2802,038
Keene, NhUsa 4,2672,652
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7302,318
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0811,914
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3193,306
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6591,653
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,536955
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4112,120
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5782,845
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8901,174
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1692,591
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,318819
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,8821,170
KabompoZambia 14,5889,065
KabweZambia 14,8099,203
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8059,200
KafirondaZambia 14,6019,073
KaomaZambia 14,7359,156
KasamaZambia 14,4228,962
KasempaZambia 14,6339,093
KawambwaZambia 14,3268,902
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0979,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -