Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7408,538
UaupesBrazil 8,4615,258
UbatubaBrazil 11,9267,411
UberabaBrazil 11,4217,097
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,234767
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1335,054
UpernavikGreenland 3,4512,144
UummannaqGreenland 3,6512,269
UdineItaly 7,9164,919
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6885,399
UenoJapan 6,9844,340
UnzendakeJapan 7,4824,649
UrakawaJapan 5,9813,717
UshibukaJapan 7,5444,688
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6254,117
UwajimaJapan 7,3154,546
UkmergeLithuania 7,1744,458
UtenaLithuania 7,1604,449
UlaangomMongolia 7,3874,590
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1024,413
UlgiiMongolia 7,5354,682
UliastaiMongolia 7,4574,634
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4784,647
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0194,361
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0154,359
UfaRussia 7,4254,614
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7392,945
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6984,162
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,9242,439
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4984,038
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2423,879
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8772,409
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9273,062
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5252,190
Umm BeninSudan 11,9337,415
UmeňSweden 6,1903,846
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4336,483
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3116,408
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4046,465
UrfaTurkey 9,3395,803
UsakTurkey 9,0505,624
Uman’Ukraine 7,9604,947
UzgorodUkraine 7,8454,875
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0662,527
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7872,354
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5862,228
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8172,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -