Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4435,868
NeuquenArgentina 12,2427,607
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2327,601
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2847,012
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6107,215
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6967,889
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2688,245
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5053,421
NatitingouBenin 11,2136,968
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9607,432
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0087,462
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0817,507
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9112,430
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,102685
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3192,684
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6162,247
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 781485
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,495929
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5822,226
N’DjamenaChad 11,5557,180
NanchangChina 8,5935,340
NanjingChina 8,1275,051
NanningChina 9,5405,929
NicosiaCyprus 9,4955,900
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9714,332
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4614,015
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4594,013
NegeleEthiopia 12,8657,994
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7306,046
NandiFiji 9,7306,046
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4333,998
NancyFrance 7,4534,632
NantesFrance 7,3624,575
NiceFrance 8,0004,971
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1514,443
NurembergGermany 7,5034,662
NurnbergGermany 7,5014,661
NaxosGreece 9,1505,686
NanortalikGreenland 4,4832,786
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4072,739
NordGreenland 3,9662,464
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9572,459
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0186,847
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,7776,697
New DelhiIndia 10,0176,224
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4895,275
NaganoJapan 6,7054,167
NagasakiJapan 7,5034,662
NagoJapan 8,1745,079
NagoyaJapan 6,9054,291
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2265,112
NaraJapan 7,0074,355
NazeJapan 7,9264,925
NemuroJapan 5,7333,563
NiigataJapan 6,5484,069
NikkoJapan 6,6284,119
NobeokaJapan 7,4224,612
NairobiKenya 13,5598,425
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5744,085
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6545,378
NidaLithuania 7,1074,417
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9989,320
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8049,821
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6449,100
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7879,189
NaraMali 10,3286,418
NioroMali 10,2236,352
NemaMauritania 10,1846,329
NouakchottMauritania 9,6145,974
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6916,644
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9427,421
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2647,621
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3533,948
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2667,001
NiameyNiger 10,9236,788
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6633,519
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4973,416
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5392,821
NawabshahPakistan 10,4476,492
NokkundiPakistan 10,2436,365
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7656,689
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6996,027
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9973,727
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2903,908
NikolaevRussia 8,1735,079
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1953,228
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7642,339
NizneangarskRussia 6,2563,887
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6774,149
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5454,067
NovgorodRussia 6,9084,293
NovosibirskRussia 7,0614,388
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,2407,606
No. 6Sudan 11,0666,877
NyalaSudan 11,8557,367
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2196,350
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6026,588
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3347,043
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2606,375
NarathiwatThailand 11,4627,123
NigdeTurkey 9,2035,719
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1195,667
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1425,060
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6912,294
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6912,294
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9902,480
Natchez, MsUsa 4,1562,583
Neosho, MoUsa 3,5222,189
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,4042,737
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3242,687
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9602,461
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0931,922
New London, WiUsa 3,1901,982
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,3752,718
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,3632,712
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9241,817
New YorkUsa 4,3092,677
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3492,703
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3332,693
Newark, NjUsa 4,3232,686
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2262,005
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4392,759
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3692,093
Newnan, GaUsa 4,3632,711
Newport, TnUsa 4,2082,615
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,9691,224
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5192,808
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,9041,804
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7151,066
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8201,752
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8091,746
Norton, KsUsa 2,9461,830
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7902,355
NdolaZambia 14,6599,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -