Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,6926,023
ChlefAlgeria 8,5665,323
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7425,432
CeresArgentina 11,6497,239
ChamicalArgentina 11,4907,140
ChepesArgentina 11,5707,189
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9248,031
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9777,442
CórdobaArgentina 11,6797,257
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6887,263
CorrientesArgentina 11,5737,191
CairnsAustralia 11,2727,004
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7987,953
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8668,616
CedunaAustralia 13,3568,300
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1367,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9247,410
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6267,846
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1416,923
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1327,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4078,331
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2436,365
CharnocksBarbados 7,6434,749
CotonouBenin 11,6617,246
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9087,399
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0537,490
CabroboBrazil 10,8526,744
CaceresBrazil 10,5356,546
CaetiteBrazil 11,1846,950
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9306,792
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1216,911
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5837,198
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8307,352
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6486,617
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5477,175
CaparaoBrazil 11,8337,353
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2286,977
CaratingaBrazil 11,7507,302
CaravelasBrazil 11,7237,285
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1216,910
CarolinaBrazil 10,2706,382
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7797,320
CataguasesBrazil 11,8677,374
CatalaoBrazil 11,2717,004
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4937,142
CaxiasBrazil 10,2746,384
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1267,535
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8096,717
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8527,365
ChapecoBrazil 11,8597,369
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2286,356
CipoBrazil 11,1426,924
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2546,372
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6057,212
CordeiroBrazil 11,9467,423
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0066,839
CorumbaBrazil 10,8366,734
CoximBrazil 10,9276,790
CrateusBrazil 10,4586,499
CuiabaBrazil 10,5716,569
CuritibaBrazil 11,8797,381
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,302809
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6821,045
Campbell River, BcCanada 990615
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2772,037
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,330826
Cape Scott, BcCanada 855531
Cape St James, BcCanada 724450
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3332,693
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,294804
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6102,243
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2222,623
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5322,816
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5282,814
Chatham Point, BcCanada 947588
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3422,698
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1571,341
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1181,938
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9672,465
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0581,279
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,316818
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0651,905
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,286799
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3132,059
Comox, BcCanada 1,023636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,283797
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5091,559
Coronation, AbCanada 1,365848
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,345836
ChicoChile 12,8377,977
ChillanChile 11,8477,362
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8247,347
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0156,845
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6887,885
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7217,284
ChangchunChina 6,7104,170
ChangduChina 9,1395,679
ChangshaChina 8,7735,452
ChengduChina 8,9185,541
ChongqingChina 8,9305,549
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4114,605
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0485,001
CamagueyCuba 5,8243,619
CasablancaCuba 5,4203,368
ChebCzech Republic 7,4764,646
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8954,285
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4343,998
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4574,012
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4724,022
CanarEcuador 8,1275,050
CairoEgypt 10,0206,227
CaenFrance 7,1994,473
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5024,662
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8325,488
CocobeachGabon 12,5187,779
CologneGermany 7,2414,500
ChiosGreece 9,0275,610
CorfuGreece 8,7635,445
ConakryGuinea 10,5686,567
CatacamasHonduras 6,0453,756
CholutecaHonduras 6,1453,818
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,6147,217
CherrapunjiIndia 9,9446,180
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,9446,180
ChahbaharIran 10,6566,622
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4714,021
ClonesIreland 6,4864,031
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4454,005
CorkIreland 6,6614,139
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6664,142
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5125,290
CameriItaly 7,8484,877
CampobassoItaly 8,4275,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4605,257
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5415,307
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4425,246
Cape MeleItaly 7,9974,969
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6065,348
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8715,513
CerviaItaly 8,0845,024
CiampinoItaly 8,3465,186
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0444,999
Cisa PassItaly 7,9944,967
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3025,159
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8374,870
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9555,565
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7615,444
ChibaJapan 6,6964,161
ChichibuJapan 6,7174,174
ChichijimaJapan 7,3454,565
ChoshiJapan 6,6434,128
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6295,984
ChilekaMalawi 15,1039,385
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8899,252
ChitipaMalawi 14,4158,957
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7882,354
ComitanMexico 5,6233,494
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6135,353
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7924,221
ChoirMongolia 7,1944,470
CasablancaMorocco 8,4795,269
ChindeMozambique 15,4509,601
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0416,861
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7857,945
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2657,622
CondegaNicaragua 6,1753,837
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,5777,194
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6024,724
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1364,435
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2784,522
ChhorPakistan 10,5036,527
ChitralPakistan 9,3385,803
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6057,211
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2586,996
CajamarcaPeru 8,6115,351
ChachapoyasPeru 8,5465,310
ChiclayoPeru 8,5145,290
ChimbotePeru 8,8115,475
CuzcoPeru 9,5625,942
CzestochowaPoland 7,5494,691
CoimbraPortugal 7,7954,844
CalafatRomania 8,3585,194
CeahlauRomania 8,0835,023
ClujRomania 8,0695,014
ConstantaRomania 8,4345,241
CraiovaRomania 8,3415,183
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4352,756
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7733,588
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8382,385
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,6161,625
Cape UelenRussia 2,1851,358
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7473,572
CaraRussia 5,8463,633
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7914,220
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2862,042
ChitaRussia 6,4734,022
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4614,015
CokurdahRussia 3,7992,361
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5973,478
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,44110,217
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8254,241
CaceresSpain 7,9494,940
CadizSpain 8,2425,121
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0915,028
CordobaSpain 8,1695,077
ColomboSri Lanka 12,2757,628
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5046,528
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8256,727
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3356,422
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1756,323
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8006,711
ChumphonThailand 11,1696,941
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8405,493
CorumTurkey 8,9225,544
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1005,655
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2445,744
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8834,277
CernovcyUkraine 7,9384,933
ChernigovUkraine 7,6794,772
CarrascoUruguay 12,4097,711
ColoniaUruguay 12,2877,635
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9044,290
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7802,349
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3552,706
Camden, ScUsa 4,4962,794
Canton, NyUsa 3,9402,448
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,8411,765
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6962,918
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2062,614
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5432,201
Casper, WyUsa 2,3681,472
Centralia, WaUsa 1,353841
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1822,599
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4352,756
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0601,901
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6572,894
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6482,888
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,0852,539
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,3932,730
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2862,663
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8831,792
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1702,591
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0562,521
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1652,588
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4972,795
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9391,826
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6071,620
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4532,146
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,4282,130
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1261,321
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8452,389
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5211,566
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8532,395
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8532,395
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9052,427
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1171,937
Clark, SdUsa 2,6231,630
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9512,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8982,422
Clayton, NmUsa 3,1271,943
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8192,373
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3092,056
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,0031,244
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5922,232
College Park, MdUsa 4,3022,673
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8301,759
Columbia, MoUsa 3,4562,147
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4932,792
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7662,340
Columbus, InUsa 3,7822,350
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4702,156
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8762,408
Conception, MoUsa 3,2041,991
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1051,929
Conway, ArUsa 3,8072,366
Conway, ScUsa 4,6082,864
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0932,543
Corning, ArUsa 3,7702,343
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1322,568
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,2272,627
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8552,395
Cortland, NyUsa 4,0532,518
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,608999
Covington, LaUsa 4,2812,660
Covington, TnUsa 3,8232,376
Crete, NeUsa 3,0111,871
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0821,294
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7075,411
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7075,411
CaracasVenezuela 7,4684,641
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8794,896
CoroVenezuela 7,2264,490
ChipataZambia 14,8189,208
ChomaZambia 15,0229,335
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5399,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -