Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0365,615
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1925,712
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0005,592
YaoundeCameroon 12,3007,643
YokoCameroon 12,1537,552
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5452,825
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 961597
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9161,191
YanjiChina 6,6014,102
YichangChina 8,6035,346
YinchuanChina 8,0545,005
YiningChina 8,2715,140
YariguiesColombia 7,4334,619
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5074,044
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3963,975
YazdIran 9,9646,192
YakushimaJapan 7,6784,771
YamagataJapan 6,4494,008
YamaguchiJapan 7,2884,529
YokkaichiJapan 6,9464,316
YokohamaJapan 6,7354,185
YonagoJapan 7,0744,396
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6365,367
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2205,730
YeMyanmar 10,7416,675
YolaNigeria 11,7717,314
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4274,615
YurimaguasPeru 8,5965,342
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1694,455
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5863,471
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,1185,666
Yakima, WaUsa 1,462909
Yakutat, AkUsa 567352
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9871,235
York, PaUsa 4,2152,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9002,424
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0891,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -