Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6525,998
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2045,719
HuamboAngola 14,1948,820
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4417,731
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5598,426
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5738,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7317,290
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0364,372
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 500311
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6272,875
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6122,866
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7922,357
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1822,599
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7102,306
Hay River, NtCanada 841523
Hope, BcCanada 1,148714
HaikouChina 9,7076,032
HailarChina 6,4734,022
HamiChina 8,0635,011
HetanChina 9,0325,613
HavanaCuba 5,4343,377
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5524,072
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5974,100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4193,989
HelwanEgypt 10,0476,243
HurguadaEgypt 10,3816,451
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7663,583
HelsinkiFinland 6,6454,129
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6344,122
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5645,322
HamburgGermany 7,0474,379
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0474,379
HannoverGermany 7,1594,449
HelgolandGermany 6,9374,311
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6774,771
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3385,803
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7432,326
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,7572,956
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6902,914
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3103,300
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,1856,950
HaifaIsrael 9,7746,074
HaboroJapan 5,8543,638
HachijojimaJapan 6,9354,309
HachinoheJapan 6,1893,846
HagiJapan 7,2684,516
HakodateJapan 6,1193,802
HamadaJapan 7,1894,467
HamamatsuJapan 6,9014,289
HikoneJapan 6,9344,309
HimejiJapan 7,0584,386
HiradoJapan 7,4614,636
HirooJapan 5,9423,692
HiroshimaJapan 7,2134,483
HitaJapan 7,3934,594
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5034,663
HunLibya 9,7796,077
HomboriMali 10,5686,567
HomalinMyanmar 9,8696,133
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5966,584
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,704
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5447,795
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
HororataNew Zealand 12,5327,788
HyderabadPakistan 10,5426,551
HuanucoPeru 8,9925,588
HelPoland 7,1414,437
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8343,625
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6304,120
HatangaRussia 4,9653,085
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0433,755
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4778,375
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4296,480
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8444,874
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7726,072
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2254,490
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7974,224
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,3197,655
HalaibSudan 10,9646,813
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7117,277
HudeibaSudan 11,4387,108
HaparandaSweden 6,0333,749
HarnosandSweden 6,2793,902
HamaSyria 9,5425,929
HassakahSyria 9,4265,857
Hua HinThailand 10,9246,788
HakkariTurkey 9,3265,795
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7524,196
HersonUkraine 8,2255,111
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8404,872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0892,541
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1902,604
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7012,300
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2072,614
Hart, MiUsa 3,3772,099
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3112,679
Hartington, NeUsa 2,8581,776
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,5112,803
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5291,571
Hays, KsUsa 3,0861,918
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2621,405
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0471,893
Helena, MtUsa 1,7811,107
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9182,435
Henderson, NcUsa 4,4922,791
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,3512,704
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8091,746
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9292,442
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3992,734
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5691,596
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3312,691
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,6152,247
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5922,232
Holly, CoUsa 3,0321,884
Homer, AkUsa 1,232766
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5662,216
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8832,413
Horton, KsUsa 3,2051,992
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5291,571
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2072,615
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4252,128
Houma, LaUsa 4,3762,719
Houston, TexasUsa 4,1132,556
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0312,505
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1182,559
Huron, SdUsa 2,6611,654
HanoiVietnam 9,8076,094
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7926,706
HarareZimbabwe 15,2559,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -