Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5165,913
BustAfghanistan 9,9226,166
BatnaAlgeria 8,7875,461
BecharAlgeria 8,9085,535
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6465,373
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0495,623
BiskraAlgeria 8,8665,509
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5935,961
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7219,148
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8919,254
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8889,251
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1479,413
ByrdAntarctica 15,4079,574
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4837,757
BarilocheArgentina 12,3307,662
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2647,621
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4877,759
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8587,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7317,911
BrestBelarus 7,4964,658
BrusselsBelgium 7,1844,464
Belize CityBelize 5,6703,523
BeninBenin 11,6617,246
BohiconBenin 11,5647,186
BermudaBermuda 5,5773,465
BageBrazil 12,1777,567
BambuiBrazil 11,5527,179
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7947,329
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7416,674
BarcelosBrazil 8,7945,465
BarraBrazil 10,8736,756
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2236,353
BarreirasBrazil 10,8686,754
BelémBrazil 9,6545,999
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6617,246
BelterraBrazil 9,3965,839
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6306,606
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1207,531
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0646,876
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0456,864
BrevesBrazil 9,5605,941
BurgasBulgaria 8,6025,345
BurundiBurundi 13,6308,470
BatouriCameroon 12,3407,668
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9302,442
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,148714
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8951,178
Banff, AbCanada 1,222759
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5762,222
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,424885
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3201,442
Blue River, BcCanada 972604
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7452,327
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 549341
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1491,335
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9701,224
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3112,057
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 844525
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7693,585
Burns Lake, BcCanada 513319
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,531951
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4907,762
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9907,451
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7737,937
BeijingChina 7,4874,653
BarranquillaColombia 7,0044,352
Benito SalasColombia 7,7554,819
BogotáColombia 7,6424,749
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6744,769
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8067,958
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0578,114
BaniDominican Republic 6,5374,062
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5014,040
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5314,058
BahariyaEgypt 10,1726,321
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1296,294
BiarritzFrance 7,7324,805
BordeauxFrance 7,6254,738
BrestFrance 7,1384,436
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5605,319
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5585,318
BitamGabon 12,4817,756
BanjulGambia 10,0356,236
BerlinGermany 7,2484,504
BrockenGermany 7,2524,506
BokeGuinea 10,3726,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2416,364
BudapestHungary 7,9004,909
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9114,916
BangaloreIndia 11,6917,265
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,4567,119
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6686,629
BikanerIndia 10,1656,317
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4497,114
BabolsarIran 9,4345,862
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4746,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3535,812
Bandar LengehIran 10,5606,562
BirjandIran 9,8286,108
BushehrIran 10,2986,399
BaghdadIraq 9,8106,096
BasraIraq 10,1186,288
BelmulletIreland 6,3873,969
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5704,082
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5255,298
BergamoItaly 7,8634,886
BolognaItaly 8,0264,987
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8254,863
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6685,387
BrindisiItaly 8,6055,347
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2546,993
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1776,945
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0825,022
BeirutLebanon 9,6706,009
BenghaziLibya 9,5795,953
BirzaiLithuania 7,0754,396
BitolaMacedonia 8,6415,370
BlantyreMalawi 15,1039,385
BvumbweMalawi 15,1319,402
BintuluMalaysia 11,2236,974
BamakoMali 10,5466,553
Bko-SMali 10,5596,561
BougounMali 10,6926,644
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1265,671
BaitagMongolia 7,7844,837
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3374,559
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0344,371
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9744,334
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1014,413
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4954,657
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9174,298
BulganMongolia 7,1334,433
BhamawMyanmar 9,8446,117
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8838,005
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0777,505
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4384,001
BilmaNiger 10,7926,706
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0186,847
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0593,144
BergenNorway 6,2453,881
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2473,882
BjornoyaNorway 5,0573,143
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7373,565
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8823,655
BadinPakistan 10,6166,597
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,9546,186
BalakotPakistan 9,4705,885
BarkhanPakistan 10,0276,231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9474,317
BascoPhilippines 9,0765,640
BialystokPoland 7,3804,586
BejaPortugal 8,0314,991
BragancaPortugal 7,7044,788
BistritaRomania 8,0465,000
BucharestRomania 8,3595,195
BajkitRussia 6,0793,777
BarabinskRussia 7,1144,421
BarnaulRussia 7,2174,485
BerezovoRussia 6,3503,946
BiserRussia 6,9894,343
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0443,756
BogdarinRussia 6,2403,877
BogucanyRussia 6,3753,961
BomnakRussia 5,6083,485
BorRussia 6,2333,873
BorzjaRussia 6,4984,038
BratskRussia 6,4594,014
BelgradeSerbia 8,2205,108
BoSierra Leone 10,8226,725
BontheSierra Leone 10,8266,727
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7884,840
BerberaSomalia 12,3467,672
BusanSouth Korea 7,3274,553
BadajozSpain 7,9884,964
BarcelonaSpain 8,0765,019
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7674,827
BabanusaSudan 12,0037,459
BaselSwitzerland 7,6094,728
BernSwitzerland 7,6724,767
BangkokThailand 10,7816,699
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7596,686
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4906,518
BizerteTunisia 8,7435,433
BalikesirTurkey 8,9235,545
BursaTurkey 8,8805,518
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2785,766
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4103,983
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4764,024
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4744,023
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8304,245
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9954,347
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0464,379
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6801,665
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7282,317
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3012,673
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,8791,168
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,8781,167
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0042,488
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,2732,656
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9421,828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1622,586
Bedford, MaUsa 4,4042,737
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1552,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1971,987
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,7931,114
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1902,604
Bettles, AkUsa 1,436892
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,042647
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4302,132
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0131,251
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0972,546
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2172,620
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4881,546
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3331,450
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2492,640
Blackville, ScUsa 4,5372,819
Blaine, WaUsa 1,150715
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5452,824
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3772,720
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9732,469
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9051,184
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0202,498
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2932,668
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3732,717
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1281,944
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9542,457
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5062,178
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0442,513
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3462,700
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8602,399
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,2022,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9052,427
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2932,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8561,775
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,1882,602
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,4162,744
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3972,111
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0991,926
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1112,555
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8042,364
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8812,412
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,1742,594
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2352,632
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3472,080
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0882,540
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8141,127
BajsunUzbekistan 9,1535,688
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6284,740
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3764,584
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4099,575
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4239,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -