Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7856,081
TiranaAlbania 8,5765,329
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0966,274
TebessaAlgeria 8,8815,519
TimimounAlgeria 9,2365,739
TindoufAlgeria 9,0445,620
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0575,628
TrelewArgentina 12,7717,936
TucumanArgentina 11,1976,958
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1937,577
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1927,576
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,8806,761
TibooburraAustralia 12,6487,860
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4387,108
TshaneBotswana 15,5939,690
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8106,718
TarauacaBrazil 9,0865,646
TauaBrazil 10,5516,557
TefeBrazil 8,9295,549
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6047,211
TeresinaBrazil 10,3256,416
TiriosBrazil 8,8755,515
TorresBrazil 12,2197,593
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7076,032
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3107,028
TriunfoBrazil 10,8596,748
TucuruiBrazil 9,7976,088
TuriacuBrazil 9,8566,125
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1181,316
Terrace, BcCanada 448279
Teslin, YtCanada 249155
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8391,143
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,038645
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9431,207
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8651,781
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3132,059
Tofino, BcCanada 1,075668
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7882,354
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7712,343
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8592,398
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4991,553
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6242,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0387,480
TaiyuanChina 7,8724,892
TaoyuanChina 8,6735,390
TengchongChina 9,7066,031
TønderDenmark 6,8864,279
TylstrupDenmark 6,6814,152
TystofteDenmark 6,9134,296
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4774,025
TahrirEgypt 9,9506,183
TantaEgypt 9,9396,177
TallinEstonia 6,7274,180
TartuEstonia 6,8764,273
TampereFinland 6,4934,035
TurkuFinland 6,5724,084
ToulonFrance 8,0174,982
ToulouseFrance 7,8174,858
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2195,107
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2695,760
TchibanGabon 12,9748,062
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8755,515
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3574,572
TamaleGhana 11,2036,962
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7325,426
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0425,619
TimehriGuyana 8,3365,180
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0683,771
TelaHonduras 5,8893,660
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,1917,576
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,1917,576
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0637,496
TabrizIran 9,2795,766
TeheranIran 9,5515,935
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8636,129
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6095,350
TarvisioItaly 7,8794,896
TermoliItaly 8,3895,213
TorinoItaly 7,8734,892
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8534,880
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7525,439
TrevicoItaly 8,4965,280
TrevisoItaly 7,9324,929
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9704,953
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8674,889
TabouIvory Coast 11,3947,081
TadotsuJapan 7,1564,447
TakadaJapan 6,6634,141
TakamatsuJapan 7,1374,435
TakayamaJapan 6,8014,226
TanegashimaJapan 7,6304,741
TatenoJapan 6,6544,135
TateyamaJapan 6,7644,203
TokushimaJapan 7,1324,432
TokyoJapan 6,7074,168
TomakomaiJapan 6,0093,734
TottoriJapan 7,0224,364
ToyamaJapan 6,7544,197
ToyookaJapan 6,9874,342
TsuJapan 6,9684,330
TsurugaJapan 6,9104,294
TsuyamaJapan 7,0724,394
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9374,932
TripoliLebanon 9,6045,968
TobrukLibya 9,6896,021
TripoliLibya 9,3245,794
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0564,384
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5339,653
TolanaroMadagascar 16,29510,126
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0879,997
ThyoloMalawi 15,1599,420
TawauMalaysia 10,8596,748
TessalitMali 10,1876,330
TimbuktuMali 10,3646,440
TombMali 10,3706,444
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7936,086
TacubayaMexico 5,0033,109
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,7722,965
TarialanMongolia 7,1104,418
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3154,546
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3374,559
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5014,661
TangierMorocco 8,3385,181
TarfayaMorocco 8,7965,466
TazaMorocco 8,5655,322
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2076,343
TaungooMyanmar 10,4226,477
ThandweMyanmar 10,5526,557
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6776,635
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8707,998
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1637,558
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8937,391
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0047,459
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6287,847
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4247,721
TahouaNiger 10,9056,776
TillaberyNiger 10,8196,723
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2954,533
TromsoNorway 5,5573,453
TrondheimNorway 6,0573,764
ThumraitOman 11,5457,174
TacnaPeru 10,0906,270
TarapotoPeru 8,6465,373
TrujilloPeru 8,6785,393
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7976,088
TorunPoland 7,3024,538
TimisoaraRomania 8,1325,053
TambovRussia 7,6234,737
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7975,466
TaraRussia 7,0114,357
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1033,793
TermezRussia 9,2525,750
TernejRussia 6,0623,767
TobolskRussia 6,9544,321
TomskRussia 6,8664,267
Tot’MaRussia 6,8344,247
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5374,062
TuapseRussia 8,5715,326
TuraRussia 5,7313,561
TurukhanskRussia 5,8463,633
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0886,890
TortosaSpain 8,0695,014
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,0537,490
TokerSudan 11,3957,081
TartousSyria 9,5575,939
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6595,381
TaboraTanzania 13,9028,639
TakThailand 10,5216,538
TrangThailand 11,4537,117
TabligboTogo 11,5987,207
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0159,330
TunisTunisia 8,7995,468
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0625,631
TireeUk 6,2783,902
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5924,097
TernopilUkraine 7,8084,852
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3397,668
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,4172,745
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,181734
Talladega, AlUsa 4,3092,677
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6332,879
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,9583,081
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5272,813
Taunton, MaUsa 4,4062,738
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Temple, TxUsa 3,9102,429
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,3522,704
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2932,667
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7682,341
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1421,952
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6932,295
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3491,460
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2522,021
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1052,551
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,0361,887
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4022,735
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2452,016
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,4982,174
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2052,613
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,8241,755
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7805,456
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -