Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,3415,805
ShkoderAlbania 8,4885,275
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6895,400
SaltaArgentina 10,9906,829
San AntonioArgentina 12,5487,797
San LuisArgentina 11,7697,313
San RafaelArgentina 11,8067,336
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1827,570
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3317,041
SarmientoArgentina 12,8407,979
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5717,812
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5617,806
SalzburgAustria 7,7284,802
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9335,551
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1175,666
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0005,593
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8254,241
SaveBenin 11,4937,142
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4156,472
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2755,142
SalvadorBrazil 11,3247,037
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0457,485
SantaremBrazil 9,3905,835
SantosBrazil 11,9027,396
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6367,231
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9466,181
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7506,680
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1117,526
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8547,366
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8037,334
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9986,213
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7797,319
São PauloBrazil 11,8457,360
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6047,211
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2875,771
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9876,827
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1676,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6007,208
SobralBrazil 10,3386,424
SoureBrazil 9,5795,953
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7896,704
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4197,718
SurubimBrazil 10,9986,834
SadovoBulgaria 8,5965,342
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6275,361
SofiaBulgaria 8,5115,289
SiemreapCambodia 10,6696,630
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8863,036
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,608999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4432,761
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 585364
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5801,603
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3022,674
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6191,006
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2782,037
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7442,327
Scott, SkCanada 1,489925
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0692,529
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6322,879
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1002,547
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,222759
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5991,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 986613
Smithers, BcCanada 435270
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6172,869
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4772,782
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6941,053
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6871,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7112,927
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5915,339
SalCape Verde 9,3805,829
SantiagoChile 11,5997,208
SewellChile 11,6707,252
ShanghaiChina 8,0725,016
ShantouChina 9,0615,630
ShenyangChina 6,9904,343
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,4814,027
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0084,355
San JoseCosta Rica 6,6294,119
SibenikCroatia 8,2295,113
SplitCroatia 8,2665,136
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9874,342
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7694,206
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4424,003
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5824,090
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5174,050
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4303,995
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5064,043
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5394,063
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4083,982
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5034,041
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4394,001
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6154,111
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4904,033
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4053,980
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3663,956
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5474,068
San GabrielEcuador 7,8644,887
SalloumEgypt 9,7506,059
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0106,220
SohagEgypt 10,4156,472
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2176,349
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0103,735
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8648,615
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8983,665
StrasbourgFrance 7,5084,665
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9545,564
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6745,390
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6895,400
SchleswigGermany 6,9444,315
StuttgartGermany 7,5284,678
SamosGreece 9,1145,664
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9305,549
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3005,779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8572,397
SiguiriGuinea 10,6096,592
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9223,680
SzegedHungary 8,0575,007
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8724,892
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0043,109
SagarIndia 10,4896,518
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4735,887
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2236,352
SemnanIran 9,5585,939
ShahroudIran 9,4605,878
ShirazIran 10,2326,358
ShannonIreland 6,5704,082
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0014,972
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4445,248
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7055,409
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0354,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3445,185
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7085,411
SigonellaItaly 8,8735,514
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4057,087
SagaJapan 7,4314,618
SaigoJapan 7,0054,353
SakaiJapan 7,0694,393
SakataJapan 6,4183,988
SapporoJapan 5,9833,718
SaseboJapan 7,4694,642
SendaiJapan 6,4193,989
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3384,560
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3354,558
ShinjoJapan 6,4073,981
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1244,427
ShirakawaJapan 6,5554,073
ShizuokaJapan 6,8444,253
SumotoJapan 7,0904,406
SuttsuJapan 6,0633,768
SuwaJapan 6,7654,204
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2797,009
SavannakhetLaos 10,3126,408
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0794,399
SiluteLithuania 7,1104,418
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5495,312
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1079,388
SalimaMalawi 14,8849,249
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6916,643
SibuMalaysia 11,3717,066
SanMali 10,6276,604
SegouMali 10,5586,561
SikassoMali 10,7866,702
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2819,496
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4993,417
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4514,630
SainshandMongolia 7,2714,518
SafiMorocco 8,5395,306
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7845,459
SittweMyanmar 10,4356,484
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4053,980
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6412,884
SaiqOman 10,9266,789
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6157,218
SurOman 10,9706,817
SialkotPakistan 9,6515,997
SibbiPakistan 10,0936,272
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5817,197
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5945,962
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9096,158
SandomierzPoland 7,6134,731
SniezkaPoland 7,4854,651
SuwalkiPoland 7,2674,516
SzczecinPoland 7,1814,462
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0875,025
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3504,567
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7664,204
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8199,830
Satu MareRomania 7,9464,938
SibiuRomania 8,1855,086
SulinaRomania 8,3495,188
SadrinskRussia 7,2274,491
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7404,188
SalekhardRussia 6,0533,761
SaratovRussia 7,7814,835
SejmcanRussia 3,9952,483
SelagoncyRussia 5,1723,214
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1053,172
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8743,650
SmolenskRussia 7,3294,554
SociRussia 8,6345,365
SortovalaRussia 6,5544,072
SuntarRussia 5,4143,364
SurgutRussia 6,5544,073
SverdlovskRussia 7,1654,452
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6614,139
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9684,330
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4607,743
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0198,712
SingaporeSingapore 11,8667,373
SliacSlovakia 7,7804,835
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2054,477
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0994,411
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8354,869
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7304,804
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6484,753
SevilleSpain 8,1715,077
SennarSudan 11,8747,379
ShambatSudan 11,6247,223
ShendiSudan 11,5257,162
StenseleSweden 6,0113,735
StockholmSweden 6,6254,117
StorlienSweden 6,1023,792
SundsvallSweden 6,2813,903
SantisSwitzerland 7,6894,778
SongeaTanzania 14,5699,053
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2746,384
SongkhlaThailand 11,4427,110
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7236,663
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3107,028
SurinThailand 10,5336,545
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1676,940
SokodeTogo 11,3387,046
SfaxTunisia 9,0345,614
SousseTunisia 8,9185,542
SamsunTurkey 8,8565,503
SiirtTurkey 9,2775,765
SivasTurkey 9,0335,613
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4055,845
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9274,304
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1353,812
SarataUkraine 8,2535,128
SarnyUkraine 7,6344,744
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4585,256
SumyUkraine 7,7854,838
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6886,642
SaltoUruguay 11,9927,452
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2961,427
Safford, AzUsa 3,1971,987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1572,583
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9843,097
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5612,213
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9591,839
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9241,817
Salem, InUsa 3,7822,350
Salem, OrUsa 1,576979
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3381,453
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7402,324
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0112,492
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0141,873
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3781,478
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7664,205
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6881,670
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,7501,709
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8151,750
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7091,683
Santuck, ScUsa 4,3512,704
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2832,040
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6502,890
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0801,914
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6001,616
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7822,350
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,305811
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,323822
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3982,112
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,171727
Selma, AlUsa 4,3462,701
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3672,714
Seymour, InUsa 3,7822,350
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9242,438
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1791,354
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9502,454
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9241,817
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8071,744
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5412,200
Southport, NcUsa 4,6652,899
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6502,268
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0662,527
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2512,020
Spokane, WaUsa 1,456905
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9011,803
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5062,179
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,5322,195
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,3521,462
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7981,739
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5622,213
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0691,907
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3092,677
State College, PaUsa 4,1012,548
State University, MsUsa 4,1482,578
State University, NmUsa 3,4092,118
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2482,640
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5771,602
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3652,091
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3681,471
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9681,844
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3462,701
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7042,302
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6292,876
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,536955
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,3972,111
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0641,904
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0182,497
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9995,592
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4234,612
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6894,778
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3565,192
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9795,580
SocotraYemen 12,1067,523
SenangaZambia 14,8219,210
SerenjeZambia 14,7269,151
SeshekeZambia 15,0009,321
SolweziZambia 14,5069,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -