Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2005,717
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0365,615
EsquelArgentina 12,5047,770
EzeizaArgentina 12,2847,633
East SaleAustralia 13,1598,177
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1848,814
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1838,814
EssendonAustralia 13,2408,228
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9437,421
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1847,571
EspinosaBrazil 11,2596,996
Earlton, OnCanada 3,4932,170
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,167725
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,151715
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,154717
Edson, AbCanada 996619
Egg Island, BcCanada 809503
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6411,020
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0281,260
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 598371
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8091,746
ErlianChina 7,3154,546
El CaranoColombia 7,4164,608
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9924,345
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4283,995
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5654,080
El ArishEgypt 9,9516,184
El TorEgypt 10,2636,378
ErfurtGermany 7,3454,565
EssenGermany 7,1974,472
EsfahanIran 9,9026,153
EilatIsrael 10,1346,297
EsashiJapan 6,1483,821
EldoretKenya 13,3358,286
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2324,494
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5905,338
EeldeNetherlands 7,0114,357
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2143,862
EnuguNigeria 11,8697,375
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7057,273
EvoraPortugal 7,9764,956
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1043,793
EkimcanRussia 5,5633,457
Elat’MaRussia 7,3874,591
ElistaRussia 8,3595,194
ErbogacenRussia 5,7983,603
EssejRussia 5,2863,285
Ed DueimSudan 11,8037,334
El FasherSudan 11,6967,268
El GeneinaSudan 11,6367,231
El ObeidSudan 11,8547,366
El ShowakSudan 11,8157,342
En NahudSudan 11,8687,375
EdirneTurkey 8,6775,392
ErzincanTurkey 9,0615,631
ErzurumTurkey 9,0465,621
EskisehirTurkey 8,9485,560
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3475,808
EntebbeUganda 13,3338,285
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4364,000
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5094,045
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,5012,175
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5632,835
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4102,740
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2031,369
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2772,037
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,4522,145
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,1422,574
Elko, NvUsa 2,1971,365
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Elmira, NyUsa 4,0482,515
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,3861,482
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0752,532
Erie, PaUsa 3,8632,401
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2392,013
Eugene, OrUsa 1,6571,030
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,5902,231
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,0021,244
Eureka, SdUsa 2,4351,513
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3281,446
Evansville, InUsa 3,7782,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -