Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3575,814
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5865,335
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5835,334
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7245,421
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2667,622
AzulArgentina 12,4047,708
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3378,288
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,022
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5937,825
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6537,863
AmberleyAustralia 11,9027,396
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0695,636
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2435,744
AimoresBrazil 11,7827,322
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,2536,993
AltamiraBrazil 9,6065,969
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7056,031
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9287,412
ApodiBrazil 10,6716,631
AracajuBrazil 11,2116,967
AracuaiBrazil 11,4807,134
AragarcasBrazil 10,8176,722
AraxaBrazil 11,4587,120
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,9746,819
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,158719
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,153716
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,119695
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9133,053
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2772,036
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7611,716
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7041,681
AbecheChad 11,5537,179
AntofagastaChile 10,6186,598
AricaChile 10,1176,287
AltaiChina 7,7084,790
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8524,880
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,8104,854
AraucaColombia 7,5904,717
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3773,963
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4994,038
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4894,032
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8796,139
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0646,254
AswanEgypt 10,7176,660
AsyutEgypt 10,3516,432
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9953,725
AsmaraEritrea 11,7577,306
AssabEritrea 12,0397,481
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4527,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2265,112
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6304,742
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,98410,554
AccraGhana 11,6227,222
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7545,440
AthensGreece 9,0195,605
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0495,623
AasiaatGreenland 3,7002,299
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4392,758
AputiteqGreenland 4,4872,788
AkureyriIceland 5,1053,172
AgraIndia 10,1506,307
AhmedabadIndia 10,7166,659
AkolaIndia 10,8726,756
AllahabadIndia 10,2386,362
AmritsarIndia 9,7386,051
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0456,864
AbadanIran 10,1416,302
ArakIran 9,7316,047
AlbengaItaly 7,9864,963
AlgheroItaly 8,3455,185
AmendolaItaly 8,4575,255
AnconaItaly 8,1815,084
ArezzoItaly 8,1535,066
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4807,134
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5057,150
AbashiriJapan 5,7463,571
AburatsuJapan 7,5284,678
AikawaJapan 6,5824,090
AjiroJapan 6,8004,225
AkitaJapan 6,3353,937
AkuneJapan 7,5504,691
AomoriJapan 6,2043,855
AsahikawaJapan 5,8693,647
AsosanJapan 7,4264,615
AmmanJordan 9,8786,139
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4415,246
AinaziLatvia 6,8884,280
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1439,410
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1749,429
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6059,697
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8929,254
AtarMauritania 9,5205,916
AgalegaMauritius 14,6459,100
AcapulcoMexico 5,2553,265
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5104,667
AltaiMongolia 7,6124,730
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4094,604
AgadirMorocco 8,7115,413
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0764,397
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7977,952
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2657,621
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8497,363
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7727,316
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7637,309
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3943,973
AgadezNiger 10,7976,709
AsuncionParaguay 11,4227,098
ArequipaPeru 9,8586,126
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2955,776
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2835,769
AradRomania 8,0915,028
AjanRussia 5,0623,145
AldanRussia 5,4293,374
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9424,935
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5794,088
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2993,293
AnadyrRussia 2,7731,723
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3243,930
ArmavirRussia 8,4885,275
AstrakhanRussia 8,3715,202
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8805,518
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4864,652
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1725,078
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2825,146
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3655,198
Abu HamedSudan 11,2126,967
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9737,440
AqiqSudan 11,4237,098
ArbaatSudan 11,2316,979
AromaSudan 11,6627,247
AtbaraSudan 11,4247,099
Abu KamalSyria 9,6586,001
AleppoSyria 9,4295,859
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6986,648
AtakpameTogo 11,4797,133
AdanaTurkey 9,3195,791
AfyonTurkey 9,0605,630
AnkaraTurkey 8,9625,569
AntalyaTurkey 9,2695,760
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2765,764
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3583,951
AberporthUk 6,7724,208
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7634,202
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4855,272
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2605,133
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7926,706
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7936,707
ArtigasUruguay 11,9677,436
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0572,521
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5641,594
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,338831
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6742,283
Ada, MnUsa 2,5231,568
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6492,268
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4392,759
Akron, OhUsa 3,8842,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,9121,810
Albany, GaUsa 4,5082,801
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1822,599
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9871,856
Albion, NeUsa 2,8721,785
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1171,937
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3352,073
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7041,681
Algona, IaUsa 3,0041,867
Alice, TxUsa 4,1832,600
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2532,643
Alliance, NeUsa 2,6231,630
Alma, MiUsa 3,5132,183
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,4372,136
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7032,301
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3092,056
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2872,664
Amite, LaUsa 4,2802,660
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,154717
Anderson, InUsa 3,6992,298
Anderson, ScUsa 4,2952,669
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9962,483
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6492,268
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 388241
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6602,896
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0773,155
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2832,661
Ashland, WiUsa 2,8651,780
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,425886
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2352,011
Athens, GaUsa 4,3712,716
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3372,695
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4012,735
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5102,181
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4972,795
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7451,084
Aurora, IlUsa 3,4212,126
Austin, TxUsa 3,9712,467
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6445,371
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7975,467
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4314,617
AdenYemen 12,0797,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -