Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9354,931
LuandaAngola 13,6848,504
LuenaAngola 14,2488,854
La PlataArgentina 12,3297,661
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7156,659
La RiojaArgentina 11,3697,065
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9907,450
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1738,186
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2176,970
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4618,365
LavertonAustralia 13,2598,239
LearmonthAustralia 13,5988,450
LongreachAustralia 11,9697,438
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9687,437
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9487,425
Low HeadAustralia 13,4388,351
LinzAustria 7,7124,792
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1013,791
LerwickUk 6,1023,792
La PazBolivia 10,0406,239
LavrasBrazil 11,7237,285
LencoisBrazil 11,1156,907
LinharesBrazil 11,8327,352
LondrinaBrazil 11,5847,198
LomBulgaria 8,3825,209
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,540957
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1561,961
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,387862
Langara, BcCanada 500311
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7031,680
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,477918
London, OnCanada 3,7322,319
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8251,755
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7171,067
Lytton, BcCanada 1,061659
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6845,396
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2246,975
LanzhouChina 8,3805,208
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5045,906
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8264,863
LimonCosta Rica 6,6774,149
LarnacaCyprus 9,5305,922
LimassolCyprus 9,5435,930
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4839,000
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8858,629
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7524,196
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5994,101
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4404,002
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5594,076
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3513,946
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,8474,877
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2645,136
LuxorEgypt 10,5286,542
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9733,712
Laucala BayFiji 9,7276,044
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5974,100
Le MansFrance 7,3444,564
LilleFrance 7,1714,456
LyonFrance 7,7184,796
LambarnGabon 12,7217,905
LastourvilleGabon 12,8337,974
LibrevilleGabon 12,5677,809
LeipzigGermany 7,3384,560
LindenbergGermany 7,2944,532
LamiaGreece 8,8955,528
LarissaGreece 8,8165,478
LemnosGreece 8,8425,495
LimnosGreece 8,8425,495
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2254,490
LabeGuinea 10,4646,502
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6782,907
La CeibaHonduras 5,9173,677
La MesaHonduras 5,8953,663
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4085,846
LudhianaIndia 9,7986,089
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0105,599
LatinaItaly 8,3825,209
LatronicoItaly 8,6185,355
LecceItaly 8,6555,378
LodwarKenya 13,0558,112
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0886,269
LiepajaLatvia 6,9834,339
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0964,410
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3584,573
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5755,329
LabuanMalaysia 10,9006,773
LuqaMalta 9,0265,609
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4124,606
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1182,559
LashioMyanmar 9,9596,188
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1187,530
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1907,575
LagosNigeria 11,6797,257
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2303,872
LillehammerNorway 6,2953,912
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7586,064
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1216,911
LimaPeru 9,1665,696
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6836,017
LisbonPortugal 7,9104,915
LeninbadRussia 8,8965,528
LevsiRussia 6,8174,236
LungiSierra Leone 10,6836,639
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9504,940
LanzaroteSpain 8,6695,387
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8054,850
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7874,839
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8084,852
LatakiaSyria 9,4845,894
LampangThailand 10,3636,440
LoeiThailand 10,3516,432
Lop BuriThailand 10,6696,630
LomeTogo 11,6297,226
LeemingUk 6,6594,138
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1013,791
London, EnglandUk 6,9764,335
London-GatwickUk 7,0064,354
LynehamUk 6,9194,300
L’VovUkraine 7,7484,815
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0615,009
LozovajaUkraine 8,0164,981
LubnyUkraine 7,8614,885
LuckUkraine 7,6794,772
LuganskUkraine 8,0785,020
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0881,919
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3352,073
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,2562,644
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,2012,611
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7452,949
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0542,519
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2551,401
Lamar, MoUsa 3,4322,133
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,8742,407
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2001,988
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2741,413
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3221,443
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5521,586
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1652,588
Larned, KsUsa 3,1771,974
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9861,855
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7101,684
Laurel, MdUsa 4,2972,670
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2912,045
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3252,688
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8951,799
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,4852,166
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3442,078
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6931,673
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8962,421
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2642,650
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0752,532
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1992,609
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,596992
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3062,676
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3442,078
Lexington, VaUsa 4,2582,646
Libby, MtUsa 1,464910
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0371,887
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2392,634
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5441,581
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,8202,374
Llano, TxUsa 3,8432,388
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,7071,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8741,786
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8471,769
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8561,775
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1361,949
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,4922,791
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8672,403
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1482,578
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8851,793
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0032,488
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4582,149
Luling, TxUsa 4,0342,507
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4781,540
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3102,678
LivingstoneZambia 15,0879,375
LundaziZambia 14,6959,131
LusakaZambia 14,9139,267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9029,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -