Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7927,328
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6927,265
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8527,365
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4088,332
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0506,866
RosarioArgentina 11,9957,454
RichmondAustralia 12,5597,804
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6217,222
RecifeBrazil 11,0656,876
RemansoBrazil 10,7976,710
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4145,850
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9837,446
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9147,403
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0816,886
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,229763
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4291,509
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8501,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8481,148
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3131,437
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,121697
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8442,389
RuoqiangChina 8,6165,354
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0074,354
RandersDenmark 6,7594,200
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4123,985
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4243,992
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7066,032
RumipambaEcuador 7,9904,965
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1276,293
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2996,400
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0986,275
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8335,489
RostockGermany 7,0414,375
RhodesGreece 9,2775,765
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1063,173
ReykhólarIceland 4,9923,102
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1073,173
RamsarIran 9,4165,851
RashtIran 9,3705,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6984,163
RadicofaniItaly 8,2095,101
Resia PassItaly 7,7724,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1145,042
RivoltoItaly 7,9214,922
Rolle PassItaly 7,8544,881
RomeItaly 8,3285,175
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3375,181
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9474,938
RumoiJapan 5,8923,662
RigaLatvia 6,9844,340
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1344,433
RodriguesMauritius 15,5739,677
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0314,369
RabatMorocco 8,4695,263
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,6556,621
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8829,248
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2427,607
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4857,758
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8287,350
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8217,967
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8327,352
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7307,289
RivasNicaragua 6,3973,975
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,2836,390
RebolyRussia 6,3243,930
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2285,113
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7686,691
RagaSudan 12,2637,620
RashadSudan 12,0137,465
RenkSudan 12,0587,493
RumbekSudan 12,5387,791
RanongThailand 11,2476,989
Roi EtThailand 10,4076,467
RizeTurkey 8,9225,544
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1615,693
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1685,076
RomnyUkraine 7,7814,835
RovnoUkraine 7,7024,786
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6546,621
RochaUruguay 12,4627,744
Racine, WiUsa 3,3752,097
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4592,771
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4261,508
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4231,506
Reading, PaUsa 4,2502,641
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1051,308
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0331,264
Redding, CaUsa 2,0661,284
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8821,791
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2261,383
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5592,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4032,736
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4032,736
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2672,652
Rochester, MnUsa 3,0141,873
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9282,441
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8951,799
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3432,077
Rockville, InUsa 3,6422,263
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0331,885
Rome, GaUsa 4,2732,655
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4361,514
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7821,107
Roswell, NmUsa 3,3762,098
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3552,706
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4202,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -