Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dease Lake, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dease Lake, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dease Lake, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4605,878
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,5165,914
JuninArgentina 12,1447,547
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6287,226
JacobinaBrazil 11,0386,859
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5916,581
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,9786,822
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3267,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8657,373
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,276793
JiuquanChina 8,2125,103
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,6194,113
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4394,001
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4474,006
JoensuuFinland 6,4384,001
JokioinenFinland 6,5594,076
JyvskylFinland 6,4203,989
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7442,327
JulianehbGreenland 4,4082,739
JagdalpurIndia 10,9096,779
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4687,747
JerusalemIsrael 9,8826,141
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3513,947
JosNigeria 11,5707,190
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9213,058
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9253,060
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2216,351
JhelumPakistan 9,6205,978
JiwaniPakistan 10,6686,629
JuliacaPeru 9,8406,115
JakutskRussia 4,9923,102
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3765,205
JenisejskRussia 6,5014,040
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6623,518
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5873,472
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4718,371
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0506,867
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6127,216
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,0459,970
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2305,114
JubaSudan 12,7897,947
JokkmokkSweden 5,8923,661
JönköpingSweden 6,7134,171
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7144,172
JendoubaTunisia 8,7915,463
JerbaTunisia 9,1265,671
JerseyUk 7,1384,435
JaltaUkraine 8,4805,270
Jackson, MsUsa 4,1542,581
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9212,437
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7722,965
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4752,159
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0772,534
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 267166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -